Is ASDA Slow Cooked Sweet Chilli Mini Ribs 550g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork ribs
- sweet chilli pork riblets with added water
- dextrose
pork ribs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sweet Chilli Pork Riblets with added water (88%) [Pork Ribs (87%), Water, Sugar, Spices, Tapioca Starch, Dextrose, Tomato Powder, Glucose Syrup, Garlic Powder, Rice Flour, Dextrose, Corn Starch, Onion Powder, Garlic Granules, Barley Malt Vinegar Powder, Red Bell Peppers, Parsley, Salt, Chilli Pepper Extract, Colour (Paprika Extract)], Sweet Chilli Sauce (12%) [Water, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Spirit Vinegar, Red Chilli Purée, Garlic, Cornflour, Salt, Chilli Flakes]
Check ASDA Slow Cooked Sweet Chilli Mini Ribs 550g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Slow Cooked Sweet Chilli Mini Ribs 550g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Meat · Piece


