Is JUST ESSENTIALS by ASDA Just Essentials by Chicken Roll with Added Water 400g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
- potassium lactate
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Chicken (64%), Water, Potato Starch, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Potassium Lactate), Emulsifier (Triphosphates), Gelling Agent (Carrageenan), Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate)
Check JUST ESSENTIALS by ASDA Just Essentials by Chicken Roll with Added Water 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JUST ESSENTIALS by ASDA Just Essentials by Chicken Roll with Added Water 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
JUST ESSENTIALS by ASDA Just Essentials by Chicken Roll with Added Water 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Roll


