No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is ASDA Smart Price Fruit Fromage Frais Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fromage Frais (Milk), Water, Sugar, Strawberry Purée (5%), Cream (Milk), Cornflour, Modified Tapioca Starch, Colour (Anthocyanins), Flavouring, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates), Thickener (Xanthan Gum) Fromage Frais (Milk), Water, Sugar, Apricot Purée (5%), Cream (Milk), Cornflour, Modified Tapioca Starch, Flavouring, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrates, Citric Acid), Thicker (Xanthan Guam), Colour (Paprika Extract) Fromage Frais (Milk), Water, Sugar, Raspberry Purée (5%), Cream (Milk), Cornflour, Modified Tapioca Starch, Colour (Anthocyanins), Flavouring, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates)

Check ASDA Smart Price Fruit Fromage Frais against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

ASDA Smart Price Fruit Fromage Frais is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemToppingMeal Prep
Dairy Free? ASDA Smart Price Fruit Fromage Frais | Spoonful