Is ASDA Long GrainRice Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Long Grain Rice

Check ASDA Long GrainRice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Long GrainRice is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Rice · Granule, Dried

Flavor
NeutralBland
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep