Is ASDA Smart Price Pate Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork Liver, Pork Fat, Water, Pork Rind, Acidity Regulators (Potassium Lactate, Sodium Acetates, Sodium Lactate), Dextrose, Salt, Bamboo Fibre, Tomato Puree, Dried Onions, Vanilla Flavoured Sugar (Sugar, Flavouring), Stabilisers (Diphosphates, Polyphosphates), Spices (White Pepper, Mace, Fennel, Shallots), Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Herbs (Marjoram, Thyme, Bay), Sodium Nitrite)

Check ASDA Smart Price Pate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Smart Price Pate is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryRichMeaty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingTopping