Is ASDA Smart Price Red Leicester Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Leicester Cheese [Cheese (Pasteurised Milk), Colour (Beta Carotene)] .

Check ASDA Smart Price Red Leicester against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Smart Price Red Leicester is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing