Is ASDA Smart Price Salad Cream Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- egg yolk
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
water, spirit vinegar, sugar, rapeseed oil, modified maize starch, salt, egg yolk, mustard flour, thickener (xanthan gum), citric acid, flavouring (contains mustard), caramelised sugar syrup, sweetener (saccharins), colour (riboflavins), for allergens, see in bold
Check ASDA Smart Price Salad Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Smart Price Salad Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
ASDA Smart Price Salad Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


