Is Asda Smartprice Brown Sauce Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomato Paste, Cane Molasses, Modified Maize Starch, Cane Sugar, Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid), Salt, Spices [Clove Powder, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper, Nutmeg, Ginger Powder], Flavouring, Sweetener (Sucralose).

Check Asda Smartprice Brown Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Asda Smartprice Brown Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySweetTangyVinegary
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichTopping