Is ASDA Smoked Cheese Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Cheese (Pasteurised Milk) (70%), Water, Unsalted Butter (Milk), Milk Proteins, Whey Proteins (Milk), Emulsifying Salts (Sodium Citrates, Potassium Phosphates, Sodium Phosphates, Polyphosphates) for allergens, see ingredients in bold.
Check ASDA Smoked Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Smoked Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Smoked Cheese is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
SmokySavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking


