Is ASDA Smoked Ham Batons Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dry cured, formed, cooked and oakwood smoked pork leg pieces. INGREDIENTS Pork (97%), Acidity Regulators (Sodium Lactate, Sodium Acetates), Salt, Brown Sugar [White Sugar, Cane Molasses], Dextrose, Stabilisers (Triphosphates, Polyphosphates, Potassium Phosphates, Diphosphates),

Check ASDA Smoked Ham Batons against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
TenderSoftJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch