Is ASDA Smoked Paprika Flavour Almonds & Cashews Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Roasted Almonds In A Smoked Paprika Seasoning, Almonds (Nut) , Chicory Fibre, Spices (Paprika, Smoked Paprika, Cayenne Pepper), Salt, Tomato Powder, Sugar, Chilli Blend (Chilli Powder, Cumin Powder, Oregano, Salt, Garlic Powder), Onion Powder, Red Bell Pepper Powder, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Colour (Paprika Extract), Flavouring), Cashew Nuts In A Smoke Flavour Seasoning, Cashew Nuts , Chicory Fibre, Maltodextrin, Salt, Sugar, Dextrose, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Flavouring, Smoke Flavouring, Smoked Salt, Colour (Paprika Extract), Sunflower Oil, Citric Acid, Black Pepper Powder)
Check ASDA Smoked Paprika Flavour Almonds & Cashews against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Smoked Paprika Flavour Almonds & Cashews in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Smoked Paprika Flavour Almonds & Cashews is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


