Is ASDA Smooth Brussels Pâté 175g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork protein
- pork rind
- pork
- pork fat
- pork liver
- diglycerides of fatty acids
pork protein
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Pork Liver (34%), Water, Pork Fat (20%), Pork (6%), Pork Rind, Salt, Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Dried Onions, Emulsifier (Citric Acid Esters of Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Potato Fibre, Flavouring, Tomato Powder, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Acetates, Citric Acid), Pork Protein, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Brandy, Spices, Preservative (Sodium Nitrite)
Check ASDA Smooth Brussels Pâté 175g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Smooth Brussels Pâté 175g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Smooth Brussels Pâté 175g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


