Is ASDA Smooth Milk Chocolate Flavour Spread 400g Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oils [Palm, Rapeseed], Maltodextrin, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder* (6%), Whole Milk Powder, Sweet Whey Powder (Milk), Unsalted Butter (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Flavouring, *Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check ASDA Smooth Milk Chocolate Flavour Spread 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Smooth Milk Chocolate Flavour Spread 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Smooth Milk Chocolate Flavour Spread 400g is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping


