Is ASDA Sour Cream & Chive 200g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg white powder
  • egg powder

egg white powder

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soured Cream (Milk) (56%), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Onions, Chives (3%), Cornflour, Spirit Vinegar, Egg Powder, Salt, Sugar, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Maize Starch, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Citrus Fibre, Rice Starch, Egg White Powder, Sucrose, Potato Fibre

Check ASDA Sour Cream & Chive 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Sour Cream & Chive 200g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping