Is ASDA Sour Cream & Chive 200g Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soured Cream (Milk) (57%), Mayonnaise (29%) [Water, Rapeseed Oil, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Cornflour, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Lemon Juice from Concentrate], Onions (6%), Water, Chives (3%), Cornflour, Salt, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)

Check ASDA Sour Cream & Chive 200g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
TangySavoryButtery
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping