Is ASDA Sour Cream & Chive 200g Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- pasteurised egg yolk
pasteurised egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Soured Cream (Milk) (55%), Mayonnaise [Water, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, White Wine Vinegar, Salt], Onions, Rapeseed Oil, Chives (3%), Cornflour, Salt, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)
Check ASDA Sour Cream & Chive 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Sour Cream & Chive 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
TangySavorySalty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingGarnishing


