Is ASDA Sour Cream & Chive 200g Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soured Cream (Milk) (55%), Mayonnaise [Water, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, White Wine Vinegar, Salt], Onions, Rapeseed Oil, Chives (3%), Cornflour, Salt, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)

Check ASDA Sour Cream & Chive 200g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
TangySavorySalty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingGarnishing