Is ASDA Spaghetti Bolognese 400g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Spaghetti Pasta (38%) [Water, Durum Wheat Semolina], Minced Beef (19%), Tomatoes, Water, Onions, Red Wine (5%), Tomato Purée, Carrots, Cornflour, Garlic Purée, Salt, Yeast Extract, Beef Bouillon [Beef Stock, Yeast Extract, Beef Fat, Beef, Salt, Tomato Concentrate, Carrot Juice from concentrate, Tomato Paste, Onions, Carrots, Black Pepper], Oregano, Colour (Plain Caramel), Black Pepper

Check ASDA Spaghetti Bolognese 400g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

ASDA Spaghetti Bolognese 400g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmami
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch