Is ASDA Spaghetti Bolognese 400g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Cooked Spaghetti Pasta (38%) [Water, Durum Wheat Semolina], Minced Beef (19%), Tomatoes, Water, Onions, Red Wine (5%), Tomato Purée, Carrots, Cornflour, Garlic Purée, Salt, Yeast Extract, Beef Bouillon [Beef Stock, Yeast Extract, Beef Fat, Beef, Salt, Tomato Concentrate, Carrot Juice from concentrate, Tomato Paste, Onions, Carrots, Black Pepper], Oregano, Colour (Plain Caramel), Black Pepper
Check ASDA Spaghetti Bolognese 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Spaghetti Bolognese 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Spaghetti Bolognese 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


