Is ASDA Spanish Inspired Bravas Beans with Chorizo Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- milk protein
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Chorizo (16%) [Pork*, Lactose (Milk), Salt, Dextrin, Paprika, Milk Protein, Dextrose, Garlic Purée, Emulsifier (Diphosphates), Oregano, Fennel, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Preservatives (Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate)], Butter Beans (11%), Haricot Beans (11%), Red Kidney Beans (11%), Tomato Paste, Water, Red Peppers (10%), Olive Oil, Red Onions, Smoked Tomato Purée, Red Wine Vinegar, Smoked Chilli Purée, Spirit Vinegar, Parsley, Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Garlic Purée, Salt, Smoked Paprika, *Made with 120g of Pork per 100g of finished product .
Check ASDA Spanish Inspired Bravas Beans with Chorizo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Spanish Inspired Bravas Beans with Chorizo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
Hormel Chili with No Beans 15oz. Can
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
Hormel Gluten Free Chili with Beans - 15oz
VEGETARIAN TANGY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR & SPICES BAKED BEANS, VEGETARIAN
Where to buy
ASDA Spanish Inspired Bravas Beans with Chorizo is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Can, Pouch


