No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is ASDA Spicy Chilli Beef Pasta Bake 800g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Sedani Pasta (36%) [Water, Durum Wheat Semolina], Beef (16%), Tomatoes (11%), Red Peppers (6%), Red Onions (6%), Water, Mozzarella Cheese (Milk) (6%), Onions, Sliced Green Jalapeños (3%) [Green Jalapeño Peppers, Water, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid), Firming Agent (Calcium Chloride)], Tomato Purée, Garlic Purée, Cornflour, Spices, Salt, Colour (Plain Caramel), Oregano

Check ASDA Spicy Chilli Beef Pasta Bake 800g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

ASDA Spicy Chilli Beef Pasta Bake 800g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMeatyGarlickySpicy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Dairy Free? ASDA Spicy Chilli Beef Pasta Bake 800g | Spoonful