Is ASDA Spicy Chorizo 110g Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork*, Salt, Smoked Paprika, Cayenne Pepper, Dextrose, Garlic Paste, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Nutmeg, Preservative (Sodium Nitrite), Oregano, *Made with 123g of Pork per 100g of finished product

Check ASDA Spicy Chorizo 110g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SpicySavoryMeatySmoky
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep