Is ASDA Spicy Pepperoni 100g Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork*, Salt, Sweet Bell Pepper Concentrate, Sugar, Chilli Peppers, Dextrose, White Pepper, Paprika, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Preservatives (Potassium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite), *Made with 136g of Pork per 100g of finished product

Check ASDA Spicy Pepperoni 100g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySpicySaltySmoky
Texture
ChewyOily
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichSnacking
Peanut Free? ASDA Spicy Pepperoni 100g | Spoonful