Is ASDA Sports Nutrition Protein Bar Cookies & Cream Flavour Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat allergy sufferers
oat allergy sufferers
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Milk Protein, Beef Collagen, No Added Sugar White Chocolate Coating with Sweetener (17%) [Sweetener (Maltitol), Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Vanilla Flavouring], Humectant (Glycerol), Water, Soya Protein Isolate, Palm Fat, Cocoa Soya Crispies (2%) (Soya Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Cocoa Powder), Flavourings, Salt, Bulking Agent (Cellulose)
Check ASDA Sports Nutrition Protein Bar Cookies & Cream Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Sports Nutrition Protein Bar Cookies & Cream Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Where to buy
ASDA Sports Nutrition Protein Bar Cookies & Cream Flavour is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


