Is ASDA Sports Nutrition Pure Whey Protein Strawberry Flavour Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

whey protein concentrate (milk), flavourings (contain milk), strawberry powder, strawberry, maltodextrin, citric acid, emulsifier (lecithins), thickener (xanthan gum), colour (beetroot red), whey protein isolate (milk), salt, anti-caking agent (silicon dioxide), sweetener (sucralose), for allergens, see in bold

Check ASDA Sports Nutrition Pure Whey Protein Strawberry Flavour against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Sports Nutrition Pure Whey Protein Strawberry Flavour is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSmoothie