This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is ASDA Squirty Cream 250g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream (Milk) (93%), Sugar (4%), Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabiliser (Carrageenan), Propellant Gas (Nitrous Oxide)

Check ASDA Squirty Cream 250g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Squirty Cream 250g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Condiment · Can

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyFluffyLight
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSnacking
Pescatarian? ASDA Squirty Cream 250g | Spoonful