Is ASDA Steak & Ale with Buttery Mash 400g Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes (38%), Beef (22%), Water, Onions (7%), Carrots (5%), Porters Ale (contains Barley) (5%), Whole Milk, Unsalted Butter (Milk), Cornflour, Worcester Sauce [Water, Spirit Vinegar, Brown Sugar, Tamarind Extract, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Spices, Concentrated Lemon Juice], Tomato Paste, Garlic Purée, Yeast Extract, Salt, Potato Starch, Beef Fat, Beef Stock, Thyme, Tomato Concentrate, Colour (Plain Caramel), Spices, Carrot Juice from Concentrate

Check ASDA Steak & Ale with Buttery Mash 400g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Steak & Ale with Buttery Mash 400g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryUmamiRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal Prep