Is ASDA Strawberry Crisp 500g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flakes
  • oat flakes
  • oat flour

wheat flakes

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat Flakes (56%), Sugar, Cereal Crisps (8%) [Rice Flour, Oat Flour], Wheat Flakes (7%), Rapeseed Oil, Dried Glucose Syrup, Freeze Dried Strawberry Pieces (2%), Flavourings

Check ASDA Strawberry Crisp 500g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Strawberry Crisp 500g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Cereal · Flake, Granule

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyFlakyCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go