Is ASDA Strawberry Mousses 6 x 60g (360g) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk proteins
- whipping cream
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- whey powder
- skimmed milk
milk proteins
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Skimmed Milk, Water, Sugar, Strawberry Puree from Concentrate (8%), Coconut Oil, Pork Gelatine, Whey Powder (Milk), Rice Starch, Tapioca Starch, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Emulsifier (Lactic Acid Esters of Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Skimmed Milk Powder, Whipping Cream (Milk), Carrot Extract, Milk Proteins, Flavouring, Thickener (Pectins)
Check ASDA Strawberry Mousses 6 x 60g (360g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Strawberry Mousses 6 x 60g (360g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Strawberry Mousses 6 x 60g (360g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


