Is ASDA Strawberry, Apple & Raspberry Granola 1kg Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat flour
- oat flakes
oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Oat Flakes (58%), Oat Flour, Sugar, Desiccated Coconut (6%), Glucose Syrup, Rapeseed Oil, Honey (3%), Sunflower Seed (2%), Dried Glucose Syrup, Dried Apple Pieces (1%), Black Treacle, Freeze Dried Raspberry Pieces (0.5%), Freeze Dried Strawberry Pieces (0.5%), Flavouring
Check ASDA Strawberry, Apple & Raspberry Granola 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Strawberry, Apple & Raspberry Granola 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Where to buy
ASDA Strawberry, Apple & Raspberry Granola 1kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


