Is ASDA Strawberry Soya Yogurt Alternative Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium phosphate
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Soya Beans (8%), Strawberry Pur�e (7%), Calcium Phosphate, Maize Starch, Flavouring, Fruit And Vegetable Concentrates [apple, Carrot, Radish Blackcurrant], Thickener (guar Gum), Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Bacterial Culture. Contains Soya Beans.
Check ASDA Strawberry Soya Yogurt Alternative against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Strawberry Soya Yogurt Alternative in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


