Is ASDA Stuffed Cherry Peppers 160g Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cherry Pepper (56%) [Cherry Pepper, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar], Soft Cheese Filling (29%) [Full Fat Soft Cheese (Milk), Salt, Thickener (Carob Bean Gum), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)], Rapeseed Oil

Check ASDA Stuffed Cherry Peppers 160g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Stuffed Cherry Peppers 160g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltySweetVinegary
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishSandwich