Is ASDA Sun-Dried Tomatoes 280g Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sunflower Oil, Rehydrated Sundried Tomatoes (48%) [Tomatoes, Water, Salt, White Wine Vinegar, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)], Garlic Purée [Garlic, Water, Acidity Regulators (Lactic Acid, Citric Acid)], Oregano

Check ASDA Sun-Dried Tomatoes 280g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavoryAcidicHerbaceous
Texture
ChunkyChewyOily
Commonly used for
SaladCookingGarnishingTopping