Is ASDA Sweet Chilli Chicken Chunks 70g Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast†, Fructose Powder, Sugar, Dried Red Bell Peppers, Garlic Powder, Cornflour, Chilli Powder, Brown Sugar, Salt, Citric Acid, Onion Powder, Colour (Paprika Extract), Caramelised Sugar, †Made with 112g of Chicken per 100g of finished product

Check ASDA Sweet Chilli Chicken Chunks 70g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SweetSpicySavory
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnacking