Is ASDA Sweet Chilli Sauce 300g Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Red Chilies (8%), Garlic, Salt, Modified Maize Starch, Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid), Tapioca Starch, Garlic Granules
Check ASDA Sweet Chilli Sauce 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Sweet Chilli Sauce 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetSpicyGarlicky
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGarnishingTopping


