Is ASDA Sweet Chilli Sauce 300g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Red Chilies (8%), Garlic, Salt, Modified Maize Starch, Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid), Tapioca Starch, Garlic Granules
Check ASDA Sweet Chilli Sauce 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Sweet Chilli Sauce 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetSpicyGarlicky
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGarnishingTopping


