Is ASDA Sweet Chilli Stir-Fry 170g Pescatarian?
Yes! This product is certified vegan by the Vegan Society Certification, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Red Chillies (7%), Garlic (4%), Cornflour, Garlic Purée (2%), Onion Purée, Ginger Purée (2%), Rapeseed Oil, White Wine Vinegar, Salt, Colour (Paprika Extract)
Check ASDA Sweet Chilli Stir-Fry 170g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Sweet Chilli Stir-Fry 170g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Also check for this product
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Sweet Chilli Stir-Fry 170g is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Stir FryDippingCookingMarinading


