Is ASDA Sweet & Crisp Shredded Iceberg Lettuce 130g Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Iceberg Lettuce

Check ASDA Sweet & Crisp Shredded Iceberg Lettuce 130g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Sweet & Crisp Shredded Iceberg Lettuce 130g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Vegetable · Strip

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichGarnishingSide Dish