Is Asda Sweet & Crunchy Red Onions Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Red Onions.
Check Asda Sweet & Crunchy Red Onions against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Asda Sweet & Crunchy Red Onions in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Asda Sweet & Crunchy Red Onions is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
SweetSavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
CookingSaladGarnishing


