Is ASDA Sweet Onion Relish Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nions, Water, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Modified Maize Starch, Dried Onion, Red Pepper Flakes, Salt, Yellow Mustard Seeds, Colour (Plain Caramel), Paprika, Turmeric

Check ASDA Sweet Onion Relish against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Sweet Onion Relish is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetTangyVinegary
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichGarnishingDippingSnacking