Is ASDA Sweet & Sour Cooking Sauce 500g Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Water, Tomato Purée from Concentrate, Sugar, Onions (6%), Carrots (5%), Pineapple (5%), Green Peppers (4%), Modified Maize Starch, Spirit Vinegar, Red Peppers (3%), Pineapple Juice from Concentrate, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Colour (Paprika Extract), Ground Black Pepper
Check ASDA Sweet & Sour Cooking Sauce 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Sweet & Sour Cooking Sauce 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Sweet & Sour Cooking Sauce 500g is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetTangySour
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingMeal Prep


