Is ASDA Sweet & Sour Stir-Fry Sauce 120g Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Rice Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Modified Maize Starch, Ginger Purée, Pineapple Juice from Concentrate (2%), Pineapple Juice (2%), Pineapple Pieces (1%), Salt, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Colour (Paprika Extract)

Check ASDA Sweet & Sour Stir-Fry Sauce 120g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSour
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryDipping