Is ASDA Taco Mixed Beans in a Spicy Tomato Sauce 395g Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Ingredients
Mixed Beans (43%) [Red Kidney Beans, Pinto Beans, Cannellini Beans, Haricot Beans, Black Eyed Beans], Water, Tomato Purée (22%), Red Peppers, Onions, Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Yeast Extract, Black Pepper, Cayenne Pepper, Black Pepper Extract
Check ASDA Taco Mixed Beans in a Spicy Tomato Sauce 395g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Taco Mixed Beans in a Spicy Tomato Sauce 395g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
Hunt's 100% Natural Tomato Sauce - 15oz
Taco Bell Sauce Mild It Only Gets Hotter From Here Bottle - 7.5 Oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Where to buy
ASDA Taco Mixed Beans in a Spicy Tomato Sauce 395g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Can


