Is ASDA Take-Out Club Chocolate Brownie Dessert 300g Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Pasteurised Whole Egg, Belgian Dark Chocolate (15%) [Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Milk Chocolate Chunks (12%) [Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Palm Oil, Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron,Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)], Rapeseed Oil, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder

Check ASDA Take-Out Club Chocolate Brownie Dessert 300g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go