Is ASDA Caesar Dressing 175ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- unpasteurised milk
- parmigiano reggiano cheese
unpasteurised milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Rapeseed Oil, Pasteurised Free Range Whole Egg, Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese (Unpasteurised Milk, using Calf's Rennet) (5%), Cornflour, Garlic Purée, Worcester Sauce [Barley Malt Vinegar, Black Treacle, Water, Tamarind Concentrate, Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, White Pepper, Ginger Powder, Mustard Flour, Pimento, Paprika Powder, Clove Powder], Salt, White Wine Vinegar, Black Pepper
Check ASDA Caesar Dressing 175ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Caesar Dressing 175ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


