Is ASDA Tender 2 Sweet Chilli Salmon Fillets 255g Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salmon (Salmo salar) (Fish) (86%), Sugar, Red Wine Vinegar, Red Chilli Purée (1%), Red Peppers (1%), Spring Onions (1%), Water, Cornflour, Garlic, Ginger Purée, Soy Sauce [Water, Soya Beans, Salt, Spirit Vinegar], Fish Sauce [Anchovy Extract (Fish), Salt, Sugar], Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Chilli Flakes, Gelling Agent (Pectins)

Check ASDA Tender 2 Sweet Chilli Salmon Fillets 255g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Piece

Flavor
SweetSpicySavoryTangy
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal PrepLunch