Is ASDA Thick Pork Lunch Tongue Slices Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork Tongue, Salt, Sugar, Stabilisers (Diphosphates, Triphosphates, Polyphosphates), Gelling Agent (Carrageenan), Sodium Nitrate), Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Made With 115G Of Pork Tongue Per 100G Of Finished Product

Check ASDA Thick Pork Lunch Tongue Slices against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Thick Pork Lunch Tongue Slices is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
ChewyTender
Commonly used for
LunchSandwichSide DishMeal Prep