Is Tiger by ASDA Tiger Pockets with Turkey, Beef & Duck 60g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cereals, Meat and Animal Derivatives (4% Beef in the Beef Pocket, 4% Duck in the Duck Pocket, 4% Turkey in the Turkey Pocket), Oils and Fats, Vegetable Protein Extracts, Derivatives of Vegetable Origin, Minerals, Yeasts, Milk and Milk Derivatives

Check Tiger by ASDA Tiger Pockets with Turkey, Beef & Duck 60g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tiger by ASDA Tiger Pockets with Turkey, Beef & Duck 60g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go