Is Tiger by ASDA Tiger Pockets with Turkey, Beef & Duck 60g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- 4% turkey in the turkey pocket
- 4% beef in the beef pocket
- 4% duck in the duck pocket
- animal derivatives
4% turkey in the turkey pocket
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cereals, Meat and Animal Derivatives (4% Beef in the Beef Pocket, 4% Duck in the Duck Pocket, 4% Turkey in the Turkey Pocket), Oils and Fats, Vegetable Protein Extracts, Derivatives of Vegetable Origin, Minerals, Yeasts, Milk and Milk Derivatives
Check Tiger by ASDA Tiger Pockets with Turkey, Beef & Duck 60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tiger by ASDA Tiger Pockets with Turkey, Beef & Duck 60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Tiger by ASDA Tiger Pockets with Turkey, Beef & Duck 60g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


