Is ASDA Tiger Fish Selection in Jelly Adult Cat Food Pouches Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- 4% trout
- 4% tuna
- crustaceans
- 4% prawns
- 15% fish oil
- 4% salmon
- fish derivatives
- fish
- +1 more
4% trout
Dietitian noteTrout is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
meat and animal derivatives, fish and fish derivatives (4% salmon), minerals, various sugars, oils and fats (0,15% fish oil), derivatives of vegetable origin (0,08% chicory), molluscs and crustaceans (4% prawns), fish and fish derivatives (4% trout), fish and fish derivatives (4% tuna)
Check ASDA Tiger Fish Selection in Jelly Adult Cat Food Pouches against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Tiger Fish Selection in Jelly Adult Cat Food Pouches in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Tiger Fish Selection in Jelly Adult Cat Food Pouches is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


